Arrival: Found this okay. Nowhere near the hype it was supposed to be.
Moonlight: Again highly rated, but I wished I'd given this one a swerve too. Went nowhere.
Girl With All the Gifts: Obviously doesn't compare with the book. okay.
Girl on the Train: Worth a watch.
Morgan: Bit of a B grade but if you have an hour and a half to kill it's a good time filler.
Patriots' Day: Good movie.
« Last Edit: Jan 19, 2017 10:56:07 am by Beerbelly »
Logged