Line up for today (posted in the drunk thread as well)
Muse
Scissor Sisters
Shakira
The Dead Weather
Seasick Steve
Jackson Browne
The Lightning Seeds
Tinchy Stryder
Other Stage
Pet Shop Boys
Editors
The Cribs
The National
Kate Nash
Imogen Heap
Coheed and Cambria
Reef
Two Door Cinema Club
John Peel Stage
Jamie T
The xx
Foals
Marina & The Diamonds
Delphic
Wild Beasts
Field Music
Cymbals Eat Guitars
Sophie Hunger
Let's Buy Happiness
West Holts (formerly
Jazz World Stage)
George Clinton with Parliament / Funkadelic
Jerry Dammers Spatial AKA Orchestra
Os Mutantes
Devendra Banhart
Bassekou Kouyate & Ngoni Ba
The Phenomenal Handclap Band
Brother Ali
Troy Ellis & The Longshots
Acoustic Stage
Christy Moore, with Declan Sinnott
Nick Lowe
Imelda May
Al Stewart
Michael Eavis In Conversation
Gandalf Murphy & The Slambovian Circus
The Leisure Society
Ellen & The Escapades
Jon Allen & Band
The Park Stage
Midlake
Laura Marling
Candi Staton
Special Guests
Stornoway
Beach House
Strange Boys
Frankie & The Heart Strings
The Ballad of Britain
Here We Go Magic
I Blame Coco
East Dance
Live N-Dubz
Live Chipmunk
Live Kelis
DJ MistaJam
Live Roll Deep
Live Tinie Tempah
Live Giggs
Live Chiddybang
Live McClean
Live Bashy
Live Donaeo
Live Skepta
Live Scorcher
DJ Ras Kwame
Live Inko Dancers
West Dance
Dubfire
DJ Nick Warren
Live Mix Hell
DJ Sander Kleinenberg
Live Banco de Gaia
DJ Riva Starr
Live Neville Staple
Live Dub Pistols
DJ Parker
Live Foreign Beggars
WOW!
Craig Charles Presents the Fantasy Funk Band
Craze
High Contrast
Redlight & MC Dread
L-VIS 1990
Breakage
Live Central Spillz
Live Hot D'Jour
Emalkay
Jakwob
Shortstuff
The Heatwave
Dub Boy ft Redskin
Cubehenge
Kissy Sell Out
A Skillz
Bimbo Jones
Pathaan
Paul Lyman
Baobinga
Adam Regan
Pussy Parlure
Live Swaparama
Jalapeno Sound System
Rock Idol (Live Karaoke)
Live Smoove & Turrell
Dr Rubberfunk
Live Taylor McFerrin
Western Soul
Live Reverend Sound System
DJ Burns
Randy & Earls Old Record Club
Magic Bubble
Stroke '69
Reverend Soundsystem
Sam Taylor & The Tight Trousers
The Scribes
Magic Bubble Residents
Silent Disco (Dance Village)
Silent Disco DJ’s
Thesmokeeaters
Exceeda
Novak 3D Disco
Glade Stage
Sub Focus Live
Freq Nasty
Dreadzone
Don Letts
The Orb
African Headcharge
The Moody Boys
ON u Sound/Sherwood
Nero
Suns of Arqa
Statement Code
City Calls
Glade Lounge
Dave Seaman
Pretty Lights
Charlie May Live
Jody WOW
Zodiac Cartel
Cosmonauts
808 State DJS
Casanueva
Avalon Stage
The Lightning Seeds
Alabama 3 acoustic
Charlie Winston
Steve Harley & Cockney Rebel
The Unthanks
The Avett Brothers
The Wurzels
Nick Harper
Tom Williams & The Boat
Croissant Neuf
The Beat
MrB. The Gentleman Rhymer
Outdoor & Bandstand entertainment
Hot Feat
The Kevin Brown Trio
The Vagaband
Dizraeli & The Small Gods
The Queen's Head
Sean Rowley
Earl Brutus
Cherry Ghost
Phenomenal Handclap Band
Band Of Skulls
Holy F***
Blood Red Shoes
Here We Go Magic
Cate Le Bon
Lissie
Shouting At Planes
Leftfield
Billy Bragg
Frank Turner
Thea Gilmore
Comedy hour
Bill's Big Round-up
Debate: This is a Banker’s Crisis
Debate: Beating the BNP
Stonebridge Bar
The Heatwave
Silver Columns (live)
Four Tet DJ set
Riddim and Soul
5 A-sides
Hip Hop Karaoke
The Endeacott Family
The Rabbit Hole
The Egg
dj Doorly
Dreadzone
dj Far Too Loud
Space Ritual
Quintessence
Dj Mad Mick
Special guests.
Hazel Sainsbury.
Dan Mangan
Gabby Young And Other Animals.
Pete Lawrie
Skinny Lister
Jamie Burke
Bourbon Street
Oli Brown
Wagon Train
Marcus Bonfanti
The Dizzy Club
P-A-U-L
Top Shelf Jazz
Brigitte DeMeyer
Carmen Ghia & The Hotrods
Bex Marshall Band
Poetry & Words
John Hegley
Paula Varjack
Andreattah Chuma
Attila the Stockbroker
Hollie McNish
Luke Wright
Kate Tempest
Murray Lachlan Young
Sabrina Mahfouz
Bohdan Piasecki
Open mic. (hosted by Julian Ramsey-Wade)
Ventriloquist
Jonny Fluffypunk
The Hub
Mucho
Djedjotronic
Teenage Bad Girl
Mucho
The Hub Wall Spectacular
Sexy Sushi
Gringo Da Parada
The Hub Wall Spectacular
Birdy Nam Nam
The Hub Wall Spectacular
Tepr
Debruit
Madera Verde
Fran and Josh Featuring MC Tali
Deaf Rave
Bug Prentice
DJ Void
Drugstore
DJ Void
LA Rebla Fam
DJ Void
Club Dada
Dj Switch
Suprise Guest
Movits ( Sweden)
Kormac and Band ( Ireland)
The Correspondents
Twilight Players ( Bombay / Bronx)
Suprise Act
Neville Staples
Swing Zazou
The Stow
La Rebla Fam
Rachel Furner ( US)
TBA
TBA
BBC Introducing
Roll Deep plus Guests
Pulled Aprt by Horses
May 68
Celt Islam
New Islands
Lanterns on the Lake
Lady Leshurr
SPECIAL GUESTS
Dog Is Dead
Fellow Stranger
Two in a Boat
Louis Elliot & The Embers
The Bimble Inn
Papa Dez (DJ)
Brass Roots
Meme Narciss & Lily La Rouge
Django Django
Mike Bird (Birds, Orphans & Fools)
Hobo Jones
Open Mic
10 Ton Tongue
Martin Harley
Undercover Hippy
Mayhew
Daddy Ho!
Bettie Bolan
Logged