1.Arrival
2.Rogue One
3.Deadpool
4.Room
5.Hell or High water
6.The Neon Demon
7.BvS
8.The Jungle Book
9.Deepwater Horizon
10.The Shallows.
Honourable mentions: Zootropolis, The Revenant, Don’t Breathe,Kubo & The Two Strings, Star Trek Beyond, The Accountant,Blood Father,fantastic beasts,Dr Strange,creed.
Biggest disappointments
Suicide Squad,X-men apocalypse & Jason bourne.
Logged